Die besten Dokumentarfilme

DOKTipps Oscars
Pos Film Jahr Tipp IMDB Rotten Tomatoes Metacritics DOKsite Facebook Oscars
1.Burning from the Inside20169,447%2.445
2.New Offenburg - Die letzten Badener der USA20139,447%796
3.Mutterjahre20049,447%
4.The Making of 'Mr. Buechner's Dream'20059,447%
5.Der Amerikanische Bürgerkrieg19909,347%
6.Visioni di Palio20049,347%
7.Ambassadors of Hollywood20119,246%148
8.Die Haushaltshilfe20109,20%0%46%
9.A Man Can Make a Difference20159,146%171
10.Front Line19819,146%
11.Balthus de l'autre côté du miroir19969,146%
12.Verborgene Welten – Das geheime Leben der Insekten20059,146%
13.O.J.: Made in America20169,045%3.2722017
14.Golden Dawn: A Personal Affair20169,045%
15.Beah: A Black Woman Speaks20039,045%
16.Das Auge 3D - Leben und Forschen auf dem Cerro Parenal20098,945%
17.The Videos 86–9819998,945%
18.Original Copy – Verrückt nach Kino20178,844%318
19.Die Kinder von Golzow19618,844%
20.Shadows of a Leader20048,80%0%44%
21.New York Street Games20108,844%
22.Unfinished Symphony: Democracy and Dissent20018,844%
23.Ben's Mill19828,844%
24.How Time Flies20018,80%0%44%
25.Le vent des amoureux19788,844%
26.Human – Die Menschheit20158,744%670
27.14 – Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs20148,744%465
28.Encirclement – Neo-Liberalism Ensnares Democracy20088,744%
29.104020108,744%
30.The Nazis: A Warning from History19978,744%
31.Pour la suite du monde19638,744%
32.Fabergé: ein Eigenleben20148,70%0%44%
33.Breath Control: The History of the Human Beat Box20028,744%
34.Pink Floyd: Live at Pompeii19728,744%
35.Der zornige Buddha20168,744%
36.Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy20108,70%0%44%
37.Auschwitz: The Nazis and the 'Final Solution'20058,744%
38.Tie Xi Qu: West of the Tracks20038,70%0%44%
39.Senna20108,692%95%79,08,668%379.488
40.Nirgendland20148,60%0%43%347
41.This is not a coup20168,643%
42.Apa ca un bivol negru8,643%
43.Home20098,643%
44.Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds20168,643%
45.The Mayfair Set8,643%
46.Here Is Always Somewhere Else20078,60%86%43%
47.In Sarmatien20148,60%0%43%
48.Baraka19928,681%96%9,443%
49.No Direction Home – Bob Dylan20058,693%95%43%
50.A Personal Journey with Martin Scorsese Through American Movies19958,6100%96%43%
51.Die Charles-Bukowski-Tapes19878,643%
52.Bruderkrieg – Der Kampf um Titos Erbe19958,643%
53.When the Levees Broke20068,643%
54.Nacht und Nebel19558,6100%95%43%
55.L'età del ferro19648,643%
56.Orquesta Tipica20068,643%
57.Samsara20118,577%87%65,08,255%92.671
58.Die Bucht20098,50%0%43%3.9342010
59.La buena vida – Das gute Leben20158,50%0%43%3.053
60.Multiple Schicksale – Vom Kampf um den eigenen Körper20168,543%2.879
61.Stop Making Sense19848,597%98%43%
62.Mahatma: Life of Gandhi, 1869–194819688,543%
63.Die Moskauer Prozesse20148,50%0%43%
64.Sing Sing Thanksgiving19748,543%
65.The Palestinian19778,543%
66.Ricardo, Miriam y Fidel19978,543%
67.Houwelandt - Ein Roman entsteht20058,543%
68.Tantric Tourists20098,50%0%43%
69.Hass und Hoffnung – Kinder im Nahostkonflikt20018,596%96%80,08,268%
70.D-Day Remembered19948,543%
71.The War You Don't See20108,543%
72.Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom20158,491%93%42%5.241
73.Das Salz der Erde20148,495%90%83,08,370%3.759
74.Classic Albums: Pink Floyd – The Making of The Dark Side of the Moon20038,442%
75.Tell the Truth and Run: George Seldes and the American Press19968,40%0%42%
76.Step Across the Border19908,442%
77.Foo Fighters: Back and Forth20118,40%96%42%
78.Twenty Years Later19848,442%
79.Mark Twain20018,40%100%42%
80.The Last Lions20118,487%89%42%
81.Seaview20078,40%0%42%
82.Das Haus nebenan – Chronik einer französischen Stadt im Kriege19698,4100%97%42%
83.Butterflies20098,40%0%42%
84.The Times of Harvey Milk19848,4100%94%42%1985
85.Sonbol – Rallye durch den Gottesstaat20088,442%
86.Raga19718,442%
87.Das Himmler-Projekt20008,442%
88.Seven Wonders of the Industrial World20038,442%
89.Remembering Arthur20068,40%0%42%
90.Shoah19858,4100%97%99,06,883%
91.Hans im Glück20098,442%
92.The 81st Blow19748,40%0%42%
93.Original Cast Album: Company19708,442%
94.Der Mann mit der Kamera19298,40%0%42%
95.Truth in 2420088,442%
96.D Tour: A Tenacious Documentary20088,442%
97.Do Sanh – der letzte Film19988,442%
98.Das verlorene Paradies – Die Kindermorde in Robin Hood Hills19968,4100%93%42%
99.Inside Job20108,398%91%88,08,473%147.2792011
100.The 13th20168,396%91%13,042%114.262