Die besten Dokumentarfilme

DOKTipps Oscars
Pos Film Jahr Tipp IMDB Rotten Tomatoes Metacritics DOKsite Facebook Oscars
1.Burning from the Inside20169,447%2.437
2.Hans Zimmer Live20179,447%
3.The Making of 'Mr. Buechner's Dream'20059,447%
4.Mutterjahre20049,447%
5.Visioni di Palio20049,347%
6.Pulse19959,347%
7.Ambassadors of Hollywood20119,246%150
8.Robert Mayer – Der Arzt aus Heilbronn19559,246%
9.Die Haushaltshilfe20109,20%0%46%
10.Depeche Mode: Devotional19939,20%85%46%
11.New Offenburg – Die letzten Badener der USA20139,10%0%46%797
12.Balthus de l'autre côté du miroir19969,146%
13.Verborgene Welten – Das geheime Leben der Insekten20059,146%
14.Der Amerikanische Bürgerkrieg19909,146%
15.David der Tolhildan20079,146%
16.O.J. Simpson: Made in America20169,045%3.4682017
17.A Man Can Make a Difference20159,00%0%45%171
18.A Steam Train Passes19749,045%
19.Beah: A Black Woman Speaks20039,045%
20.Front Line19819,045%
21.Il ribelle20119,045%
22.Und wir sind nicht die Einzigen20118,90%0%45%
23.Geheimnisse des Universums8,945%
24.Chords of Fame19848,945%
25.The Videos 86–9819998,945%
26.The Self-Destruction of Gia20038,90%0%45%
27.How Time Flies20018,80%0%44%
28.New York Street Games20108,80%0%44%
29.The Final Journey20108,844%
30.Die Kinder von Golzow19618,844%
31.De Nuremberg à Nuremberg19898,844%
32.Authentiques20008,844%
33.Freddie Mercury Tribute Concert19928,844%
34.30 for 308,844%
35.Shadows of a Leader20048,80%0%44%
36.Randy Parsons: American Luthier20118,844%
37.Das Auge 3D – Leben und Forschen auf dem Cerro Parenal20098,844%
38.Unfinished Symphony: Democracy and Dissent20018,844%
39.Human20158,70%89%44%672
40.Apa ca un bivol negru8,744%
41.Pink Floyd: Live at Pompeii19728,70%97%44%
42.Wenn Gott schläft20178,744%
43.Der zornige Buddha20168,744%
44.The Nazis: A Warning from History19978,744%
45.Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy20108,70%0%44%
46.104020108,744%
47.Children of War20098,70%0%44%
48.Breath Control: The History of the Human Beat Box20028,744%
49.Senna20108,692%95%79,08,668%379.455
50.La buena vida – Das gute Leben20158,60%0%43%3.054
51.14 – Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs20148,643%467
52.Nacht und Nebel19558,6100%95%43%
53.Tie Xi Qu: West of the Tracks20038,60%0%43%
54.Le vent des amoureux19788,60%0%43%
55.The Palestinian19778,643%
56.Home20098,60%86%43%
57.When the Levees Broke20068,643%
58.Orquesta Tipica20068,643%
59.Encirclement – Neo-Liberalism Ensnares Democracy20088,643%
60.Nicht schuldig?19768,60%0%43%
61.Leave Them Laughing20108,643%
62.Auschwitz: The Nazis and the 'Final Solution'20058,643%
63.L'età del ferro19648,643%
64.Dare Not Walk Alone20068,60%0%43%
65.Wildes Herz20178,643%
66.759: Boy Scouts of Harlem20098,60%0%43%
67.Martin Scorsese: Eine Reise durch den amerikanischen Film19958,6100%96%43%
68.Here Is Always Somewhere Else20078,60%86%43%
69.Baraka19928,681%96%9,443%
70.Samsara20118,577%87%65,08,255%92.671
71.Drei von Sinnen20168,543%4.014
72.Die Bucht20098,50%0%43%3.9272010
73.Hass und Hoffnung – Kinder im Nahostkonflikt20018,596%96%80,08,268%
74.Tantric Tourists20098,50%0%43%
75.The 81st Blow19748,50%0%43%
76.Houwelandt – Ein Roman entsteht20058,50%0%43%
77.Stop Making Sense19848,597%98%43%
78.Disobedience20038,543%
79.Rush: Beyond the Lighted Stage20108,589%94%43%
80.WEIT. Die Geschichte von einem Weg um die Welt20178,543%
81.Bruderkrieg – Der Kampf um Titos Erbe19958,543%
82.Ricardo, Miriam y Fidel19978,543%
83.The War You Don't See20108,543%
84.The Mayfair Set8,543%
85.Fabergé: Ein Eigenleben20148,50%0%43%
86.Die Charles-Bukowski-Tapes19878,50%100%43%
87.Metal Evolution20118,543%
88.Putting the River in Reverse8,543%
89.Sonbol – Rallye durch den Gottesstaat20088,543%
90.Shock and Awe: The Story of Electricity8,543%
91.No Direction Home – Bob Dylan20058,594%95%43%
92.Sabbath in Paradise19978,543%
93.Mahatma: Life of Gandhi, 1869–194819688,543%
94.Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom20158,488%92%42%5.304
95.Das Salz der Erde20148,495%90%83,08,370%3.757
96.Remembering Arthur20068,40%0%42%
97.The Rise and Fall of English Montreal19938,442%
98.Scultura – Hand. Werk. Kunst.20158,40%0%42%
99.Year Zero: The Silent Death of Cambodia19798,40%75%42%
100.Hundesoldaten20168,442%