Die besten Dokumentarfilme

DOKTipps Oscars
Pos Film Jahr Tipp IMDB Rotten Tomatoes Metacritics DOKsite Facebook Oscars
1.Burning from the Inside20169,447%2.437
2.Hans Zimmer Live20179,447%
3.The Making of 'Mr. Buechner's Dream'20059,447%
4.Mutterjahre20049,447%
5.Visioni di Palio20049,347%
6.Pulse19959,347%
7.Ambassadors of Hollywood20119,246%150
8.Die Haushaltshilfe20109,20%0%46%
9.A Steam Train Passes19749,246%
10.Der Amerikanische Bürgerkrieg19909,246%
11.Robert Mayer – Der Arzt aus Heilbronn19559,246%
12.New Offenburg – Die letzten Badener der USA20139,10%0%46%797
13.A Man Can Make a Difference20159,10%0%46%171
14.Front Line19819,146%
15.Verborgene Welten – Das geheime Leben der Insekten20059,146%
16.Balthus de l'autre côté du miroir19969,146%
17.O.J. Simpson: Made in America20169,045%3.4682017
18.Il ribelle20119,045%
19.Beah: A Black Woman Speaks20039,045%
20.David der Tolhildan20079,045%
21.The Videos 86–9819998,945%
22.Wenn Gott schläft20178,945%
23.Geheimnisse des Universums8,945%
24.The Self-Destruction of Gia20038,90%0%45%
25.Chords of Fame19848,945%
26.How Time Flies20018,80%0%44%
27.The Final Journey20108,844%
28.Shadows of a Leader20048,80%0%44%
29.Authentiques20008,844%
30.Die Kinder von Golzow19618,844%
31.De Nuremberg à Nuremberg19898,844%
32.Das Auge 3D - Leben und Forschen auf dem Cerro Parenal20098,844%
33.Randy Parsons: American Luthier20118,844%
34.Unfinished Symphony: Democracy and Dissent20018,844%
35.New York Street Games20108,80%0%44%
36.Human – Die Menschheit20158,70%89%44%672
37.Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy20108,70%0%44%
38.Auschwitz: The Nazis and the 'Final Solution'20058,744%
39.Encirclement – Neo-Liberalism Ensnares Democracy20088,744%
40.The Nazis: A Warning from History19978,744%
41.Le vent des amoureux19788,744%
42.104020108,744%
43.Pink Floyd: Live at Pompeii19728,744%
44.The Memory of Justice19768,70%0%44%
45.Tie Xi Qu: West of the Tracks20038,70%0%44%
46.Pour la suite du monde19638,744%
47.Der zornige Buddha20168,744%
48.Breath Control: The History of the Human Beat Box20028,744%
49.Senna20108,692%95%79,08,668%379.455
50.La buena vida – Das gute Leben20158,60%0%43%3.054
51.14 – Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs20148,643%467
52.Bruderkrieg – Der Kampf um Titos Erbe19958,643%
53.Orquesta Tipica20068,643%
54.Martin Scorsese: Eine Reise durch den amerikanischen Film19958,6100%96%43%
55.Die Charles-Bukowski-Tapes19878,643%
56.Home20098,643%
57.Baraka19928,681%96%9,443%
58.When the Levees Broke20068,643%
59.Here Is Always Somewhere Else20078,60%86%43%
60.L'età del ferro19648,643%
61.Apa ca un bivol negru8,643%
62.This is not a coup20168,643%
63.Nacht und Nebel19558,6100%95%43%
64.Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds20168,643%
65.759: Boy Scouts of Harlem20098,60%0%43%
66.The Mayfair Set8,643%
67.Samsara20118,577%87%65,08,255%92.671
68.Drei von Sinnen20168,543%4.014
69.Die Bucht20098,50%0%43%3.9272010
70.Multiple Schicksale – Vom Kampf um den eigenen Körper20168,543%2.879
71.Mahatma: Life of Gandhi, 1869–194819688,543%
72.The Palestinian19778,543%
73.Ben's Mill19828,543%
74.The 81st Blow19748,50%0%43%
75.Tell the Truth and Run: George Seldes and the American Press19968,50%0%43%
76.Tantric Tourists20098,50%0%43%
77.Stop Making Sense19848,597%98%43%
78.Sing Sing Thanksgiving19748,543%
79.WEIT. Die Geschichte von einem Weg um die Welt20178,543%
80.No Direction Home – Bob Dylan20058,593%95%43%
81.Ricardo, Miriam y Fidel19978,543%
82.Hass und Hoffnung – Kinder im Nahostkonflikt20018,596%96%80,08,268%
83.Houwelandt – Ein Roman entsteht20058,50%0%43%
84.Shock and Awe: The Story of Electricity8,543%
85.The War You Don't See20108,543%
86.Sabbath in Paradise19988,543%
87.Fabergé: Ein Eigenleben20148,50%0%43%
88.D-Day Remembered19948,543%
89.In Our Water19828,543%
90.Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom20158,488%92%42%5.304
91.Das Salz der Erde20148,495%90%83,08,370%3.757
92.Classic Albums: Pink Floyd – The Making of The Dark Side of the Moon20038,442%
93.Iron Maiden: Flight 66620098,40%100%42%
94.Monsieur Mayonnaise20168,442%
95.The Rise and Fall of English Montreal19938,442%
96.Das Himmler-Projekt20008,442%
97.Das verlorene Paradies – Die Kindermorde in Robin Hood Hills19968,4100%93%42%
98.Mark Twain20018,40%100%42%
99.Seaview20078,40%0%42%
100.Hans im Glück20098,40%0%42%